;

Privacy Policy

We value your privacy and are committed to protecting all personal information we collect. We want to comply with the Privacy and Data Protection Act 2014.

Collection of personal information

We collect information mainly about our customers. Depending on the situation, the personal information we collect may include name, address, car make and model and contact details (including phone number and email).

If information we request is not provided, we may not be able to provide services in the most effective or efficient manner, or at all. We only collect personal information that is necessary for operating our business and helping you with your needs.

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.prestigecardetailing.com.au

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

BRETT STANDEN
BRETT STANDEN
2023-03-26
Meet jack very polite and professional. Nothing was a problem for him and they did a great job on my vehicle. Would use again no worries
Michael Neal
Michael Neal
2023-03-25
The team a Prestige Mobile Detailing smashed it out of the park. My VF commodore was looking a little worse for wear. But with the professional skills of the team my paint work came up like new. I would highly recommend them and would use them again in a heartbeat.
Amanda Garland
Amanda Garland
2023-03-09
Fon and Jack did an awesome job on my VW Passat wagon , now it looks like new for its new owners and they left no mess behind. So friendly and communication was great. Highly recommend.
Frank Mansoor
Frank Mansoor
2023-03-03
If you're looking for a reliable and professional car detailing service, I highly recommend Prestige Mobile Detailing. I recently had my car detailed there and was extremely impressed with the quality of their work. The team was friendly, efficient, and paid attention to every detail, leaving my car looking brand new. The pricing was reasonable, and the service was top-notch. Overall, I had a fantastic experience and will definitely be returning for future detailing needs. Highly recommended!
Vanessa Saliba
Vanessa Saliba
2023-01-30
I highly recommend Prestige Mobile Detailing, they came out to my work and completed the detail which was very helpful. Both Jack and his assistant Fon were polite and professional and done a fantastic job on my Landcruiser. Looks brand new again. Thanks for the great job. I wouldn’t hesitate to book and have it done again.
Dragan Cvetkovikj
Dragan Cvetkovikj
2023-01-24
Jack and Fon has done amazing job very happy with their service, customer service on the spot. Very profesional and neat,the roof of my car was very damaged and Jack has polished it perfectly made it looks like its brand new. Thanks a lot guys for everything highly recomended.
wisam esho
wisam esho
2023-01-22
I recently had my car detailed by prestige mobile detailing and I couldn’t be happier with results. Thanks to Michael and Jane for providing excellent service. I highly recommend prestige mobile detailing t anyone in need of a top notch car detailing.
Bianca Perrin
Bianca Perrin
2023-01-21
Wow is all I have to say, Jack & Fon did an amazing job. I couldn’t be happier with the outcome . Before & after photos added, just to see how great of a change 🤩 Thank you Jack & Fon .
Don-Pierre Nassif
Don-Pierre Nassif
2023-01-15
Absolutely loved the service from Fon & Jack. my ute had been broken down for months and dirtier than ever and they came out and completely restored to car better than I remembered it, would definitely recommend.
Ryan Mason
Ryan Mason
2023-01-11
Jack & Fon made my 1995 Toyota look new again. Went over & above, removing the wheels also making them look new again. 5 star finish & professional service!

;